Skip Navigation

2024人团队

 

Program History

State Qualifiers & Placers (1st-8th place)
2007

Randy 绿色wood - Long Jump (state runner-up), High Jump

Tom McKrill - 100m, 400m

Korrey Willis - Shot Put

2008

Randy 绿色wood - Long Jump (state runner-up), High Jump

JeRica Sanders - 100m hurdles

Korrey Willis - Shot Put (state runner-up)

2009

JeRica Sanders - 100m hurdles (state champ), 300m hurdles (state runner-up)

Richie Sanders, Steve Kramer, Pat Kramer, Tim Erjavec - 4x200m relay (5th)

2010

Amy Dalpiaz - 3200m

Je’Rica Sanders - 100m hurdles (state champ), 300m hurdles (3rd)

Adi Taraska - Discus (7th), Shot Put

2011

Amy Dalpiaz - 3200m

Je’Rica Sanders - 100m hurdles (state champ), 300m hurdles (state runner-up)

2013

Frances Bull - 400m (8th)

Joanna Hallisy - Shot Put (3rd), Discus (6th)

Matt Ludwig - Pole Vault

2014

France Bull - 400m (3rd)

Matt Ludwig - Pole Vault (3rd), 300m Hurdles

Masai McDaniel - 200m

Jordan Pritchard - 800m (7th)

Brandon Rassavong - 110m Hurdles

Masai McDaniel, Ricky Osborne, Bruce O’Toole, Matt Ludwig - 4x200m relay (6th)

2015

France Bull - 400m (state runner up)

Jacob Keating - 3200m

Matt Ludwig - 300m Hurdle (state champ), Pole Vault (state runner-up), 200m Dash (8th)

Bruce O’Toole - 400m

Matt Pipoly - Discus

Jordan Pritchard - 800m

Connor Robinson, Darius Alston, Connor Duricky, Bruce O’Toole - 4x200m relay (6th)

Connor Robinson, Bruce O’Toole, Jordan Pritchard, Matt Ludwig - 4x400m relay (state champion)

Jacob Keating, Bruce O’Toole, Matt Bull, Jordan Pritchard - 4x800m relay (state runner-up)

2016

Connor Duricky - 110m Hurdles (6th), 300m Hurdles (6th)

Jacob Keating - 3200m

2017

Connor Duricky - 110m Hurdles (5th), 300m Hurdles (state runner-up)

Del’Mario Hairston - Long Jump (state runner-up)

Jacob Keating - 1600m (6th), 3200m

Silvijia Taraska - Discus

Josh Lazanich, Mike Malchesky, Jacob Keating, Connor Duricky - 4x400m

2018

Chloe Keating - 400m

Elaine Szep - Pole Vault

2019

Del’Mario Hairston - Long Jump (state runner-up)

Chloe Keating - 100m 

Elaine Szep - Pole Vault

2021

Neil Jones - 800m (8th)

Joe Malchesky - Long Jump

Neil Jones, Scott Schauer, Tom Kaminoski, Alex Mohr - 4x800m relay (3rd)

2022

Claire Duricky - 300m hurdles (8th)

2023

Claire Duricky - 100m hurdles, 300m hurdles (6th)

TJ Gibbons - High Jump (3rd)

2024

Claire Duricky - 100m hurdles, 300m hurdles

教练组

主教练: Erik Schroeder

分类. 教练: 马蒂
吉本斯(11)

分类. 教练: David Thorne ('12)

分类. 教练: 汤姆·考夫曼

2024 Outdoor Schedule

3月30日 at (Harvey) Red Raider Relays, 9a

4月6日 at Cleveland Hts Invitational, 10a

4月13日 在佩里,9a

20日—— at Chardon Invitational, 9a

4月24日 v Trinity, 5p (senior day)

4月26日 at Harvey Invitational, 3p

5月1日 Crown Conference Meet at Walsh Jesuit, 4p

5月11日 All Catholic at NDCL, TBA

5月16日 & 18 - District Meet at Perry

5月23日 & 25 - Regional Meet at Austintown Fitch

5月31日 & 6月1日—— State Meet at University of Dayton

Discover Lake Catholic

Discover yourself, your faith, your future, your purpose. Become a member of the Lake Catholic Family.

注册在这里